High View Primary School

‟High View is an exciting place to learn and grow,
where everyone is valued for who they are.”

Our Staff

Headteacher
Mr Jody Trayte

Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Sarah Maddock

Assistant Headteacher
Mrs D Badger

TEACHERS NURSERY / FOUNDATION STAGE 1

Mrs N Whitelock
Class Teacher
Nursery Manager
EY English Co-Ordinator

Miss C Cole
Class Teacher
NQT


TEACHING ASSISTANTS NURSERY / FOUNDATION STAGE 1

Miss C Cole
Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Williams
Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Crocker
Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Charlick
Teaching Assistant

Miss D Gordon
Teaching Assistant

TEACHERS RECEPTION / FOUNDATION STAGE 2

Mrs D Badger
Assistant Headteacher
Class Teacher / EY Lead
ITT / NQT Mentor
SLE

Mrs M Ingram
Class Teacher
Geography Co-Ordinator
Website Manager
MKC / Young Carers Lead
SLE

Miss C Davis
Class Teacher, ECT

TEACHING ASSISTANTS FOUNDATION STAGE 2

Mrs S Hunt
HLTA

Mrs S Jones
Teaching Assistant

Miss H Maggs
Teaching Assistant

Miss C Davis
Teaching Assistant

TEACHERS YEAR 1/2

Miss J Arkison
Class Teacher
Oracy Co-Ordinator
SLE

Mrs C Hancock
Class Teacher
RE Co-Ordinator
KS1 Lead
SLE

Mrs S Maddock
Class Teacher
English Co-Ordinator
Deputy Headteacher
SLE

Miss B Gregory
Class Teacher, ECT

Mrs L Chakhmoukhametov
Class Teacher, NQT

TEACHING ASSISTANTS YEAR 1/2

Mrs L Chakhmoukhametov
Teacher/ HLTA

Miss M Rogers
Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Young
Teaching Assistant

Miss H Walters
Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Warrington
Teaching Assistant

Miss L Fluin
Teaching Assistant

TEACHERS YEAR 3/4

Mrs J Hobbs
Class Teacher
Joint Geograhy / Art Co-Ordinator
Lower KS2 Lead
SLE

Mrs R Lawrence
Class Teacher
Joint RSE/PHSE lead
SLE

Miss L Walker
Class Teacher
DT Co-Ordinator
Joint Library Lead

Mrs E Lloyd
Team Teacher
Computing Co-Ordinator

TEACHING ASSISTANTS YEAR 3/4

Mrs F Hugill
Teaching Assistant

Miss E James
Teaching Assistant

Miss J Sprague
Teaching Assistant with QTS

Mr J Harman
HLTA

Miss C Matlock
Teaching Assistant with QTS

Mr C Corne
Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Pascariu 
Teaching Assistant 

TEACHERS YEAR 5/6

Mrs C Ross
Class Teacher
Joint KS2 Lead
Joint RSE/PHSE Co-Ordinator
SLE

Mrs C Sluman
Class Teacher
Science Co-Ordinator
SLE

Mr S Marker
Class Teacher
History Co-Ordinator
PLE

Mrs S Clarke
Class Teacher
P E Co-Ordinator

TEACHING ASSISTANTS YEAR 5/6

Mrs D Kerswill
HLTA

Mrs S Haswell
HLTA

Mrs F Harris
HLTA / UQT/Nurture Group Lead

Mrs K Pascoe
Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Page
Teaching Assistant

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Mrs S Anker
Senco
Forest School Lead
SLE

Mrs C Stevens
Music Teacher

Mrs G Smith
Dance/Film Making Teacher

ADMIN TEAM

Mrs T Christie
Business Manager

Mrs L Keanie
Senior Administrator 

Mrs S James
School Administrator 

COMPUTING TEAM


Mrs K Hancock 
Computer Technician

Mrs E Lloyd
Computing Co-Ordinator

Mrs M Ingram
Website Manager

BREAKFAST CLUB LEADERS

Mrs S Haswell
HLTA

Mrs D Kerswill
HLTA

Mrs J Crocker
Teaching Assistant

SCHOOL TEAM

 
Mr P Hancock
Site Manager

Miss M Rogers
Cleaner

Mrs J Collins
Cleaner

Mrs J White
Cleaner

Mrs L Owen
Cleaner

Mrs K Saunders
School Cook